PV THUNDER​ AAU GIRLS BBALL

PVT 2026 Team (3rd Grade)
​#0   Lauren Hemann, Guard, Norwood School (Potomac)

#1   Norah Youssef, Forward, Ashburton ES (Bethesda)

#4   Lucia Nawar, Forward, Oyster Adams School (Washington DC)

#5   Isabel Saad, Forward, St. Elizabeth School (Bethesda)

#14 Iyanna Edwards, Forward, St. Johns Episcopal School (Silver Spring)

#23 Baylee Brush, Forward, Christ Episcopal School (Gaithersburg)

#30 Katie Diao, Guard, Farmland ES (Rockville)

PV THUNDER teams

PVT 2024 Team (5th Grade)
Coach Alexandra (Alex) Paraloglou
#00 Chloe Winslow, Guard, Bradley Hills ES (Bethesda)
#1    Ella Moore, Forward, Our Lady of Mercy Potomac (Poolesville)

#2    Alex Wedemeyer, Forward, Bethesda ES (Bethesda)
#3    Ava Yoon, Guard, Lakewood ES (Rockville)
#4    Moxie Coleman-Miller, Guard, Hearst ES (Washington DC)
#5    Anna Tercyak, Guard, Bethesda ES (Bethesda)
#6    Anna O'Brien, Guard, Blessed Sacrament School (Washington DC)

#10  Gianna Katsock, Forward, Sidwell Friends School (Washington DC)
#11  Riley Petersen, Forward, North Chevy Chase ES (Chevy Chase)
#15  Tatum Goldblatt, Guard, Holton-Arms School (Bethesda)
#17  Ava O'Neil, Guard, Bullis School (Potomac)
#23  Abrianna Iaquinto, Forward, Holton-Arms School (Bethesda)
#43  Alexandra Michalopoulos, Forward, Ritchie Park ES (Rockville)

PVT 2023 Team (6th Grade)
Coach Roni Banks
#1    Vivian Koles, Forward, Norwood School (Bethesda)

#2    Ro Baeten, Forward, Lycee Rochambeau French Intl School (Silver Spring)

#4    Arina Foggan, Guard. British Intl School of Washington (Washington DC)
#5    Lauren Chrisney, Guard, Bradley Hills ES (Bethesda)

#6    Helen Primis, Forward, Norwood School (Chevy Chase)
#8    Liane Bolduc, Guard, Sidwell Friends School (Washington DC)

#9    Kara Powell, Forward, Capitol Hill Day School (Washington DC)
#10  Ava Gregory, Guard, Sidwell Friends School (Washington DC)
#11  Evie Labson, Guard, Sidwell Friends School (Washington DC)
#13  Lucy Raibman, Guard, Sidwell Friends School (Washington DC)
#14  Della Carney, Guard, Sidwell Friends School (Washington DC)
#15  Shelby Parsons, Guard, Norwood School (Potomac)

#21  Dylan Rosen, Guard, Hoover MS (Potomac)

#23  Georgia McAuliffe, Guard, Westland MS (Bethesda)
#25  Elizabeth Domorad, Guard, Beall ES (Rockville)

PVT 2022 Team (7th Grade)
Co-Coaches Michael O'Neil & Keno Green
#0    Gabi Delinsky, Guard, Sheridan School (Washington DC)
#1    Melanie Dominguez, Forward, William Wirth MS (Riverdale)
#10  Kate Winslow, Forward, Pyle MS (Bethesda)
#11  Alexis Rivas, Forward, Wood MS (Silver Spring)

#12  Breanna Bernardino, Point Guard, Lakelands Park MS (Gburg)
#13  Carmen Moreno, Forward, St. Raphael School (Rockville)

#14  Tamar Posin, Forward, Pyle MS (Bethesda)
#22  Calla O'Neil, Guard, Bullis School (Bethesda)
#23  Nadia Green, Forward, St. Elizabeth School (Rockville)

PVT 2025 Team (4th Grade)
Coach Mariah Jones
#1    Chloe Ferber, Forward, Lab School (Bethesda)
#2    Sasha Barr, Guard, Bethesda ES (Bethesda)
#3    Elizabeth Martin, Guard, Kensington Parkwood ES (Kensington)

#10  Erica Berube, Guard, Stoddert ES (Washington DC)

#11  Taryn Davis, Guard, Janney ES (Washington DC)
#13  Kylee Symons, Forward, Rock Creek Forest ES (Chevy Chase)
#14  McKenna Harper, Guard, North Chevy Chase ES (Kensington)
#15  Isabella Fandl, Forward, Woods Academy (Chevy Chase)
#21  Frances Doyle, Forward, Chevy Chase ES (Chevy Chase)

#22  Elisha Robinson, Guard, Westbrook ES (Bethesda)


PVT 2021 Team (8th Grade)
Coach Krystal Ferguson
#3    Ava Haraldsson, Forward, Westland MS (Bethesda)
#4    Irene Haramis, Guard, Herbert Hoover MS (Bethesda)
#11  Tara Anders, Guard, Academy of Holy Cross (Kensington)

#12  Hannah Sarnowski, Guard, North Bethesda MS (Bethesda)
#13  Emily Niman, Forward, Westland MS (Bethesda)
#14  Rocio Canedo, Point Guard, Our Lady of Mercy (Bethesda)
#21  Samantha Mulford, Forward, Pyle MS (Bethesda)
#24  Ava Logan, Guard, Washington Waldorf School (Bethesda)
#25  Calie Dunn, Point Guard, Clemente MS (Germantown)
#31  Kate Hildebrandt, Forward, Loiederman MS (Silver Spring)

PVT High School Elite & Training Teams (9th & 10th Grades) 
Coach Krystal Ferguson

Roster Spot 1 - Guard
Roster Spot 2 - Guard

Roster Spot 3 - Guard

Roster Spot 4 - Guard

Roster Spot 5 - Guard

Roster Spot 6 - Forward

Roster Spot 7 - Forward

Roster Spot 8 - Forward

Roster Spot 9 - Forward

Roster Spot 10 - Forward 

Roster Spot 11 - Forward

​Roster Spot 12 - Forward

GIRLS AAU Basketball