PVT 2027 Team (3rd Grade) New Team Forming September 2017

Coach Jaime Sherls & Assistant Coach Erin French

​Position 1

​Position 2

​Position 3

Position 4

Position 5

​Position 6

​Position 7

Position 8

​Position 9

Position 10

PVT 2026 Team (4th Grade)

Coach Matthew Elmore & Assistant Coach Danielle Douglas
​#0   Lauren Hemann, Guard, Norwood School (Potomac)

#1   Norah Youssef, Forward, Ashburton ES (Bethesda)

#3   Elizabeth Martin, Guard, Kensington Parkwood ES (Kensington)

#4   Lucia Nawar, Forward, Oyster Adams School (Washington DC)

#5   Isabel Saad, Forward, St. Elizabeth School (Bethesda)

#14 Iyanna Edwards, Forward, St. Johns Episcopal School (Silver Spring)

#23 Baylee Brush, Forward, Christ Episcopal School (Gaithersburg)

#30 Katie Diao, Guard, Farmland ES (Rockville)

PV THUNDER teams

PVT 2024 Team (6th Grade)
Coach Alexandra "Alex" Paraloglou & Assistant Coach Jason Goldblatt
#00 Chloe Winslow, Guard, Bradley Hills ES (Bethesda)
#1    Ella Moore, Forward, Our Lady of Mercy Potomac (Poolesville)

#2    Alex Wedemeyer, Forward, Bethesda ES (Bethesda)
#3    Ava Yoon, Guard, Lakewood ES (Rockville)
#4    Moxie Coleman-Miller, Guard, Hearst ES (Washington DC)
#5    Anna Tercyak, Guard, Bethesda ES (Bethesda)
#6    Anna O'Brien, Guard, Blessed Sacrament School (Washington DC)

#10  Gianna Katsock, Forward, Sidwell Friends School (Washington DC)
#11  Riley Petersen, Forward, North Chevy Chase ES (Chevy Chase)
#15  Tatum Goldblatt, Guard, Holton-Arms School (Bethesda)
#17  Ava O'Neil, Guard, Bullis School (Potomac)
#23  Abrianna Iaquinto, Forward, Holton-Arms School (Bethesda)
#43  Alexandra Michalopoulos, Forward, Ritchie Park ES (Rockville)

PVT 2023 Team (7th Grade)
Coach Meshahse "Shayshe" Snowden & Assistant Coach Steven Harris
Position 1 - Guard

Position 2 - Guard

Position 3 - Guard

Position 4 - Guard

Position 5 - Guard

Position 6 - Guard

Position 7 - Forward

Position 8 - Forward

Position 9 - Forward

Position 10 - Forward

PVT 2022 Team (8th Grade)
Co-Coaches Michael O'Neil & Keno Green
#0    Gabi Delinsky, Guard, Sheridan School (Washington DC)
#1    Melanie Dominguez, Forward, William Wirth MS (Riverdale)
#10  Kate Winslow, Forward, Pyle MS (Bethesda)
#11  Alexis Rivas, Forward, Wood MS (Silver Spring)

#12  Breanna Bernardino, Point Guard, Lakelands Park MS (Gburg)
#13  Carmen Moreno, Forward, St. Raphael School (Rockville)

#20  Lacey Somwaru, Forward, St. Andrews School
#22  Calla O'Neil, Guard, Bullis School (Bethesda)
#23  Nadia Green, Forward, St. Elizabeth School (Rockville)

PVT 2025 Team (5th Grade)
Co-Coaches Ozzie Smith & Mariah Jones, & Assistant Coach Caitlin McClure
#1    Chloe Ferber, Forward, Lab School (Bethesda)
#2    Sasha Barr, Guard, Bethesda ES (Bethesda)
#10  Erica Berube, Guard, National Cathedral School (Washington DC)

#11  Taryn Davis, Guard, Janney ES (Washington DC)
#13  Kylee Symons, Forward, Rock Creek Forest ES (Chevy Chase)
#14  McKenna Harper, Guard, North Chevy Chase ES (Kensington)
#15  Isabella Fandl, Forward, Woods Academy (Chevy Chase)
#21  Frances Doyle, Forward, Chevy Chase ES (Chevy Chase)

#22  Elisha Robinson, Guard, Westbrook ES (Bethesda)

PVT 2021 Team (9th Grade)
Coach Krystal Ferguson & Assistant Coaches Ali Johnson & Becky Silberman
#1    Sam Rubin, Forward, Pyle MS (Bethesda)

#3    Ava Haraldsson, Forward, Westland MS (Bethesda)
#4    Irene Haramis, Guard, Herbert Hoover MS (Bethesda)

#10  Jaclyn Morgan, Guard, Pyle MS (Bethesda)
#11  Tara Anders, Guard, Academy of Holy Cross (Kensington)

#12  Hannah Sarnowski, Guard, North Bethesda MS (Bethesda)
#13  Emily Niman, Forward, Westland MS (Bethesda)
#14  Rocio Canedo, Point Guard, Our Lady of Mercy (Bethesda)
#21  Samantha Mulford, Forward, Pyle MS (Bethesda)
#24  Ava Logan, Guard, Washington Waldorf School (Bethesda)
#25  Calie Dunn, Point Guard, Clemente MS (Germantown)
#31  Kate Hildebrandt, Forward, Loiederman MS (Silver Spring)

PVT High School Elite (10th & 11th Grades) 
Coach Krystal Ferguson & Assistant Coaches Ali Johnson & Becky Silberman

#0    Madison Cuthbert, Guard/Forward, Churchill HS (Potomac)

​#1    Miki Howson, Guard, Clarksburg HS (Clarksburg)

​#2    Isabel Hoffman, Forward, Whitman HS (Bethesda)

​#5    Carli Schell, Guard, Walter Johnson HS (Bethesda)

​#10  Emily Martin, Guard, Walter Johnson HS (Bethesda)

​#11  Emma Salafsky, Forward, Whitman HS (Bethesda)

​#12  Abi Ross, Forward, Eastern HS (Washington DC)

#13  Sophia Sarnowski, Guard, Walter Johnson HS (Bethesda)

​#14  Anna Krush, Guard/Forward, Whitman HS (Bethesda)

​#20  Sara Azimi, Guard, Whitman HS (Bethesda)

#21  Brooke Wagar, Forward, Walter Johnson HS (Bethesda)​

#22  Mary McDonnell, Forward, Einstein HS (Silver Spring)

​#23  Jenna Mohi-ud-din, Guard/Forward, Holton-Arms School (Bethesda)

GIRLS AAU Basketball

PV THUNDER​ AAU GIRLS BBALL